Perfumes,online malls,perfume shop,perfume,Discount Perfumes,Perfumess,Perfume Discount,Online Discounts Perfumes,Name Brand Perfumes,Amazon.com

 

CARMENSPERFUMES.COM

 
 
Search
 Books

Perfumes, History,Making Perfumes,Education & Non Fiction Perfumess.com

Politics

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

     

CARMENSPERFUMES.COM 

 

 


Royall Lyme 4.0,ALL PURPOSE AUTHENTIC BERMUDA MADE
Royall Lyme 4.0,ALL PURPOSE AUTHENTIC BERMUDA MADE

Halston 3.4 FL OZ Cologne Spray Women
Halston 3.4 FL OZ Cologne Spray Women
$50.00

HERRERA SET FOR Men 3.4 Edt Spr CAROLINA HERRERA
HERRERA SET FOR Men 3.4 Edt Spr CAROLINA HERRERA
$67.00

Cigar Aficionado by Aficionado for Men Cologne Spray 1.7 oz  100% AUTHENTIC
Cigar Aficionado by Aficionado for Men Cologne Spray 1.7 oz 100% AUTHENTIC

EXTREME Bvlgari Homme Extreme 3.4 oz  Tester
EXTREME Bvlgari Homme Extreme 3.4 oz Tester

NAUTICA SUNSET VOYAGE MEN'S  GIFT SET
NAUTICA SUNSET VOYAGE MEN'S GIFT SET

Bora Bora Men Liz Claiborne 3.4 oz SET
Bora Bora Men Liz Claiborne 3.4 oz SET

Carmen Eau De Toilette by Victorio & Lucchino for Women
Carmen Eau De Toilette by Victorio & Lucchino for Women


Very Irresistible  Givenchy 2.5 Edt Spray

SO DE LA RENTA 3.4  SPRAY  BY OSCAR  DE LA RENTA
SO DE LA RENTA 3.4 SPRAY BY OSCAR DE LA RENTA
$65.00

BURBERRY TOUCH 3.4 EDT SPRAY MEN TESTER
BURBERRY TOUCH 3.4 EDT SPRAY MEN TESTER

PACIFIC PARADISE Women ESCADA 3.4 EAU DE TOILETTE
PACIFIC PARADISE Women ESCADA 3.4 EAU DE TOILETTE
$85.00


ANIMALE ANIMAL WOMEN 3.3 EDP SPRAY
ANIMALE ANIMAL WOMEN 3.3 EDP SPRAY
$27.99

HAPPENING LOVE 100ML EDP Spray CHOOSE ANY 3 FOR $20 @ CARMEN PERFUME
HAPPENING LOVE 100ML EDP Spray CHOOSE ANY 3 FOR $20 @ CARMEN PERFUME
$29.99
$6.66

Paris By Y.S.L 2.5 edp Spray TESTER
Paris By Y.S.L 2.5 edp Spray TESTER
$49.99

Versace L'Homme  3.3 oz spray
Versace L'Homme 3.3 oz spray
$58.00
$27.99

Baby Doll By Y.S.L 3.3 Fl Oz Edt Spray
Baby Doll By Y.S.L 3.3 Fl Oz Edt Spray
$70.00
$35.99

RIONI Virtue Shoulder Carrier
RIONI Virtue Shoulder Carrier
$174.00
$118.99

ETERNITY by Calvin Klein  3.4 oz For Men SET
ETERNITY by Calvin Klein 3.4 oz For Men SET
$46.99

Boucheron Women  3.3 oz spray EDP TESTER
Boucheron Women 3.3 oz spray EDP TESTER
$150.00
$59.99

CERRUTI 1881 MEN 3.4 OZ EDT SPRAY
CERRUTI 1881 MEN 3.4 OZ EDT SPRAY
$58.00
$29.98


First 3.3 spray By VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
$85.00

MYSTIC BY MARILYN MIGLIN 3.4 edp spray
MYSTIC BY MARILYN MIGLIN 3.4 edp spray
$32.90


First Body Lotion 6.6l Van Cleef TESTER
$50.00
$29.99

 

 

Visit Perfumess Website

 At CARMENSPERFUMES.COM

Home

Books

Perfumes, History,Making Perfumes,Education & Non Fiction Perfumess.com

Perfume Dreams: Reflections on the Vietnamese Diaspora

Perfume Dreams: Reflections on the Vietnamese Diaspora
Email a friendEmailView larger imageZoom

Perfume Dreams: Reflections on the Vietnamese Diaspora

SKU:  

In Stock
Availability:   Usually ships in 1 business days
 

Winner of the 2006 PEN/Beyond Margins Award

A Book Sense Notable Book December 2005

 
List Price: $14.95
Our Price: $10.17 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
You Save: $4.78 (31%)
 
 

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

50 used & new available from $0.99



Product Details
Author:Andrew Lam
Paperback:140 pages
Publisher:Heyday Books
Publication Date:October 31, 2005
Language:English
ISBN:1597140201
Package Length:8.4 inches
Package Width:5.5 inches
Package Height:0.5 inches
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Average Customer Rating: based on 5 reviews

Used and New

All
 
New
( 26 from $0.99 )
Used
( 23 from $1.02 )
Collectible
( 1 from $34.99 )
All
PriceConditionAvailablity & CommentsAdd to cart
$0.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purc... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.02Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.91Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.00Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: TRADE PAPERBACK.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.11Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Same Day Shipping! Clean, tight cover, crisp pages, no underlines or highlights, Quick Ship! .... Stock 1013B

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.11Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Good copy with moderate reader wear. May have some blemishes or creases. Orders Shipped in One Business Day! Great Customer Service. Your Satisfaction... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.67Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Domestic deliveries shipped with a delivery confirmation. Ink mark on title page. The text pages are free of writing. There is minor wear on the cov... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Beautiful like new softcover. No writing no creses no marks no wear. Ships fast; reliable.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Good/very good Heyday Books, 2005 (printing line ends at 1) Trade Paperback. Text is clean and binding tight. Cover has light edge wear.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.00Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.32Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.98NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.50Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Used Copy in very good condition. 100% money back guarantee. All books shipped from Strand Bookstore, New York City, USA.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Reprint softcover. Heyday Books, 2005. Ex-library copy, but all library marks have been removed: stickers on spine have been removed but sticky residu... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.50Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: trade paperback. Bright copy. Publisher: Heyday Books Date: 2005 Condition: Very Good 1597140201

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.40Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Publisher: HEYDA
Date of Publication: 05
Binding: Paper

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.71NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: GREAT BUY!Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 600,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! Orders placed a... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.86NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.95Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: VG++ Trade PB with very light shelfwear. Contents bright, tight and crisp.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.15Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.15NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.58NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: New American book. Shipped within the US in 4-7 days (expedited) or about 10-14 days (standard). Standard can occasionally be slower so we advise usin... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.58NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse by Expedited (4-7 days) or Standard (usually 10-14 days but can be longer). Expedited shipping ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.72NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20080806132052G

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.88NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New. Delivery is usually 5 - 8 working days from order, International is by Royal Mail Airmail

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20081201044650S

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.02NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: INTERNATIONL SHIPPING!!! SHIPS from 5 locations based on your Zip Code and availability! (PA TN IN OR SC) *-* Gift Quality *-* Orders Processed I... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.17
This item is eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.17Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Like New. Never Used. Most products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 30-day Satisfaction Guarantee.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.25Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Like New. Never Used. Most products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 30-day Satisfaction Guarantee.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.34NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW! Most products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. We ship from several U.S. locations for fast delivery.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.38NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new Book, ALL days Low Price !

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$10.42NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW! Most products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. We ship from several U.S. locations for fast delivery.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$11.96NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: New

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$11.98NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$14.95NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$14.95NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$29.98Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$30.00Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Heyday Books; 2005; 0.5 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; Paperback; Fine; Signed by author as gift inscription. Trade paperback. Clean and tight showing no marki... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$31.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$34.99Collectible - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$260.61NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

New
PriceConditionAvailablity & CommentsAdd to cart
$0.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purc... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.98NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$6.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.00NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.71NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: GREAT BUY!Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 600,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! Orders placed a... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$8.86NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.15NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.58NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: New American book. Shipped within the US in 4-7 days (expedited) or about 10-14 days (standard). Standard can occasionally be slower so we advise usin... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.58NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse by Expedited (4-7 days) or Standard (usually 10-14 days but can be longer). Expedited shipping ... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.